Melania fiore

 CINEMA

2018 “La sera alabastrina” directed by Tiberio Ensoli

2014 “Gli angeli del grano” directed by Giuseppe Andreozzi

2012 “La grande bellezza” directed by Paolo Sorrentino

2009 “Io Don Giovanni” directed by Carlos Saura

2009 “Sentieri” directed by Leonardo Ferrantini

2007 “Senza sapere chi sei” directed by Alessandra Reale

 

TELEVISION

2017 “Non toccare mia figlia” directed by Jovica Nonkovic-Jole

2011 “Dov’è mia figlia directed by Monica Vullo

2010 “Delitti: l’omicidio di Marta Russo” directed by Matteo Oleotto

2009 “Un medico in famiglia 6”

2007 “Il canto del cigno” directed by Edoardo Sala

 

THEATRE

2019 “L’amore in guerra” written and directed by Melania Fiore

2019 “Mary Shelley e Frankenstein” directed by Enrico Bernard

2018 – 2019 “La straniera”

2018 “Il mistero della camera gialla” directed by Massimo Roberto Beato

2016 – 2017 – 2018 “Italia un sogno” directed by John Pascoe

2015 – 2016 – 2018 “Odissea di Alice nel paese della realtà” written and directed by Melania Fiore

2013 – 2014 – 2015 – 2016 – 2017 – 2018 “Partigina” written and directed by Melania Fiore

2011 – 2012 – 2 013 – 2014 – 2015 – 2016 – 2017 – 2018 “Tutto il mio amore” written and directed by Melania Fiore

2017 “Intervista ai parenti delle vittime” directed by Giuseppe Manfridi

2016 – 2017 “Pilade” directed by Daniele Salvo

2015 – 2016 – 2017 “La castellana, un noir” directed by Giuseppe Manfridi

2016 – 2017 “Donne d’amore e di lotta” directed by Enrico Bernard

2016 “Lucia, una Santa giovane” written and directed by Melania Fiore

2015 “I racconti di Canterbury”

2011 – 2012 – 2013 – 2014 “L’amore in guerra”

2013 “Rosa e la Calabria Saudita” directed by Enrico Bernard

2013 “La magia di Spoon River“ directed by Francesco Bonelli

2012 – 2013 “Assolo contro la ‘Ndrangheta” directed by Virginia Barret

2011 “Mise en space” directed by Mauro Avogadro

2010 “Laudi Sacre” directed by Mario Scaccia

2010 “L’amore in guerra” directed by Mario Scaccia

2010 “L’atto unico della felicità” written and directed by Melania Fiore

2010 “Il testamento del Marchese del Grillo”

2008 – 2009 – 2010 “La terrazza” written and directed by Melania Fiore

2009 ”Il provino” written and directed by Melania Fiore

2009 “Ti richiamo tra dieci minuti” written and directed by Melania Fiore

2009 “Teatro comico e no, 2 atti unici” directed by Mario Scaccia

2009 “Chicchignola” directed by Mario Scaccia

2008 “Faust” directed by Sergio Basile

2008 “Questa cosa vivente detta Guidogozzano” directed by Mario Scaccia e Melania Fiore

2008 “Il processo di Maria Tarnoscka” directed by Luigi di Majo

2007 – 2008 “Alcyone” directed by Mario Scaccia

2005 “Sogno di una notte di mezza estate” directed by Sergio Ammirata

2004 – 2005 “La coscienza di Zeno” directed by Mario Grotta

2003 “Non lo nominare, due atti unici” directed by Mario Scaccia

2003 “La nascita di Cristo” directed by Paolo Perugini

2002 “Gli innamorati” directed by Mario Scaccia

2002 “Galantuomo per transazione” directed by Mario Scaccia

2002 “Shakespeare ” directed by Mario Scaccia

2001 “Ermione, sposa di guerra” directed by Gaetano Lembo

2000 “Antigone” directed by Kathy Marchand

2000 “L’archetipo del sogno” directed by Kathy Marchand

 

SPOT

2008 “Olympics Games Spot 2008” directed by Marco Lonardo

 

FORMAZIONE

Degree in Arts and Performing Arts, University Roma Tre

Piano, Accademy Santa Cecilia with Maestro Lamberto Desideri

Lyric Singing, Accademy Santa Cecilia with Maestra Paola Reali

2000 – 2002 Acting Grauation, Academy Moliere

Acting Masterclass, Scuola Civica Paolo Grassi

Acting Masterclass, National Academy of Dramatic Arts Silvio D’Amico

Intensive school for professional actors, Teatro Eliseo

International acrobatic dance workshop, comic body, slapstick and Feldenkrais method with Nicole Kehrberger “Clown, unser inner Idiot”, Theatre Summer School Berlin

Classic and Contemporary Dance, Academy D’Art with Fausta Gaggi

African Dance, La Maison de la Dance di Roma

Intensive laboratory for professional actors “Re Lear” directed by Daniele Salvo

Laboratory “Medea la straniera” directed by Daniele Salvo, Andreas Rallis e Melania Giglio

Laboratory “Aiace – Baccanti dalla follia all’irrazionale” directed by Daniele Salvo e Melania Giglio

Laboratory “I sognatori – La voce perduta” directed by Daniele Salvo e Melania Giglio

Laboratory for professional actors “Pilade” directed by Daniele Salvo

Improvement workshop on comedy with Mauro Avogadro

International Stage for professional actors “Sogno di una notte di mezza estate” with Giles Smith e Giorgio S. Prosperi

Advanced course on the Stanislavskij-Strasberg method, International Acting School with Giorgina Cantalini

Mimo laboratory, Clownerie acrobatica e Commedia dell’Arte, Scuola internazionale di teatro “Circo a vapore” with Laura Teodori

Laboratory “Da Shakespeare a Beckett”, Teatro Ateneo della Sapienza with Carlo Quartucci e Carla Tatò

Laboratory with Cathy Marchand

Masterclass “Amleto e Ivanov”, Teatro d’Arte di Mosca with Anton Milenin

Creative Writing Class , Casa Editrice Giulio Perrone Editore, with Dacia Maraini, Lidia Ravera, Ugo Riccarelli e Melania Mazzucco

TEACHER AND THEATER TRAINER

2018 Actress – Theater trainer at il Teatro Eliseo di Roma.

2018 Theater Teacher at Barnum Seminteatro del Laboratorio: “Il Corpo Libero e il Diritto di Raccontare”

2018 Teacher of theater-narration and physical theater with the laboratory “L’attore e la sua marionetta” at l’Academy Teatrale Pegaso

2017-2018 Teacher of the biennial theater workshop at il Liceo Scientifico Sperimentale Isacco Newton di Roma

2016 Teacher of the annual theater workshop “Il Teatro del Sogno” at il Liceo Scientifico Sperimentale Isacco Newton di Roma

2013 – 2014 Teacher of the annual theater workshop“Teatro e Società” at Liceo Classico Sperimentale Bertrand Russell di Roma

2012 – 2013 Teacher of the annual theater workshop“Sei attori in cerca di personaggi” at il Liceo Scientifico E. Majorana di Roma

2012 – 2013 Teacher of the annual theater workshop“Il teatro delle emozioni” at l’Istituto Agrario G. Garibaldi di Roma.

2011 – 2012 Laboratorio teatrale annuale “Teatro e Sogno” at il Liceo Scientifico E.Majorana di Roma

2010 – 2011 Teacher of the annual theater workshop “Teatro e Vita” at il Liceo Scientifico Ettore Majorana di Roma

2008 – 2009 Teacher of the annual theater workshop“La musica dentro” at il Liceo Classico Marco Tullio Cicerone di Frascati

 

AWARDS

2014 “Calcante” SIAE Award as the best contemporary playwright for the text “L’amore in guerra”

2014 Award for the culture of the international event “Santa Barbara nel mondo” for “Partigiana”

2014 Best Actress Award at Festival “Dirittinscena” for “Tutto il mio amore”

2014 Popular jury award at Festival “Dirittinscena” per “Tutto il mio amore”

2014 Best show award at Festival “Dirittinscena” per “Tutto il mio amore”

2012 “Nuda anima” Award for “Tutto il mi amore”

2011 Best Actress Award at the National Festival of Dramaturgy for “Tutto il mio amore”

2011 “La ginestra d’Argento” Theater Award for “Tutto il mio amore”

2010 – 2011 Artist of the Year Award Festival Teatrale di Calcata

2010 Special jury Award at Festival Schegge d’autore for “L’atto unico della felicità”

2009 Reporting by the popular jury at Festival Schegge d’autore for “Ti richiamo tra dieci minuti”

ACTRESS

nationality: Italian

eyes: Light blue

height: 168 cm

hairs: Blonde

languages: Italian and English

skills: Piano

Privacy Preferences
When you visit our website, it may store information through your browser from specific services, usually in form of cookies. Here you can change your privacy preferences. Please note that blocking some types of cookies may impact your experience on our website and the services we offer.